Staff

Mr ali 252x252

Ashid Ali

Principal

E29A8965 252x252

Emily De Grove

Vice Principal

Mr Kahn 198x252

Ashraf Khan

Vice Principal

Justin2

Justin Smith

Interim Vice Principal

LEA Prospectus 0143 252x252

Nazim Ahmed

Assistant Principal

LEA Prospectus 0152 pp 252x252

Mary Avant

Business Manager

Sheikh Jalal Ahmed

Head of Faculty Maths

Sohaib Tanvir

Head of Faculty Science

Sarah Purdue

Head of Faculty Humanities

Ruth Hill-Tout

Head of Faculty Communications

Elizabeth Wheeler

Head of Faculty Communications

Philip Davis

Head of Department History

Mohammed Islam

Head of Computing

Alex Rowe

Head of Department Physical Education

Jasmeet Sembi

Head of Department Art & DT

Juan Soler Campos

Head of Department MFL

Maruf Kabir

Teacher of Humanities/Head of Learning Year 7

Muhibul Islam

Teacher of Science/Head of Learning Year 8

Mark Greenwold

Teacher of Maths/Head of Learning Year 9

Sean Price

Teacher of PE/Head of Learning Year 10

Vicky Bradley

SENDCO/Teacher of Drama

Hazel Deacon

Teacher of MFL/Enterprise/History

Katie Gleeson

Teacher of PE

Maria Yanez-Lopez

Teacher of Spanish

Abdullah Chowdhury

Teacher of English

Sarfarazhusen Subedar

Teacher of Science

Peter Mann

SENDCO Consultant

Farjana Naima

Receptionist

Farhana Hussain

Teaching Assistant

Yesmin Begum

Teaching Assistant

Anhar Miah

Reprographics

Abdul Hannan

Learning Mentor Years 9 & 10

Hafizur Rahman

BIR Co-ordinator

Jomir Ullah

IT & Premises Manager

Iftekhar Fahim

Premises Officer

Abdul Malik

English Apprentice

Suzanne Roberts

Teacher of Art & Design

Nesredin Kelifa

Science Technician

Salma Aktar

Librarian

Ifrah Mohamed

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Iyshea Harwood

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Wilo Nuur

Midday Supervisor

Maryam Noor

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Beverley Drake

PA/Safeguarding

Ben Kettner

English Tutor

Masud Rana

Maths Tutor

Abjol Miah

Behaviour Mentor

Shiraz Ebrahim

Head of Business & Enterprise

Fatimah Alanezi

Teacher of Humanities/PSHE Co-ordinator

Abdullah Muhith

Teacher of Maths

Sonamjeet Narwan

Teacher of English/Careers Co-ordinator

Saydur Rahman

Teacher of Science/MAS Co-ordinator

Hannah Thornton

Teacher of English/Literacy Co-ordinator

Sandra Bello Rodriguez

Premises & Spanish Assistant

Mamunur Hussain

Data & Exams Officer

Thomas Kay

Learning Mentor Years 7 & 8

Shipa Begum

Teacher Assistant

Tamara Chambers

Teacher Assistant

Kim Skilton

Teacher Assistant

Shahima Khanum

Midday Supervisor

Diana Tchitanava

Midday Supervisor

Why Choose LEA?
Prospectus
How Do I Join?
Enterprise

London Enterprise Academy
Aneurin Bevan House
81-91 Commercial Road
London
E1 1RD

Telephone: 0207 426 0746

Email: info@londonenterpriseacademy.org

Transport Routes

Bus routes – D3, 15, 40, 115, 135, 25, 205, 254,100

DLR to Shadwell or overground

Underground to Aldgate East or Whitechapel